Every teacher
more enabled,
more inspired!






TAFET–announcing the names of teachers shortlisted for Group Discussion!

Posted on
  • Monday, August 26, 2013
  • Labels: , , ,
  • Do you like this post?

    Gems B School, in collaboration with Times Foundation and The Teacher Foundation, is happy to announce the results of the paper & pencil test conducted as a part of “Teacher Awards for Excellence in Teaching”(TAFET). Following are the shortlisted candidates.

     

    ICSE & CBSE Schools

    Name of the teacher Name of the School

    Shylaja Apanaboiyna
    Shashi Shekar
    Raji Vijay Kumar
    Chandana Mukherjee
    Tina Sebastian
    Sangeeta Hattangadi

    The Deen’s Academy
    The Deen’s Academy
    The Deen’s Academy
    The Deen’s Academy 
    The Deen’s Academy
    The Deen’s Academy

    Himani Bangar

    Priya Pasule

    Aparna Ramsundar

    Delhi Public School (Bangalore East)
    Delhi Public School (Bangalore East)
    Delhi Public School (Bangalore East)

    Prabjot Bahl

    Minakshi Borana

    Veda Athavale

    Anitha Bijesh

    Kavita Ghosh

    Preethi Radha

    Shitoo Wadhawan

    Delhi Public School (Bangalore South)
    Delhi Public School (Bangalore South)
    Delhi Public School (Bangalore South)
    Delhi Public School (Bangalore South)
    Delhi Public School (Bangalore South)
    Delhi Public School (Bangalore South)
    Delhi Public School (Bangalore South)

    Radhika Narayanan

    Rashmi M. N.

    Indu P. Menon

    Maya K.P.

    Rema Kishore

    Susan Joe Eipe

    National Public School (HSR)
    National Public School (HSR)
    National Public School (HSR)
    National Public School (HSR)
    National Public School (HSR)
    National Public School(HSR)

    Bhawna Pant

    Elssa Limcy Roshan

    Presidency School (Bangalore South)
    Presidency School (Bangalore South)

    Monica Khanna

    Jennifer Mary

    Chrysalis High School (Yelahanka)
    Chrysalis High School(Yelahanka)

    Madhumitha

    Sangeetha Sharma

    St. Mira’s High School (BTM)
    St. Mira’s High School (BTM)
    Rajashree.C.M St. Mira’s High School (Basaveshwaranagar)
    Jayanthi Harish The East-West School
    Rajeswary A The East-West School

    Vinitha .P. Dinakar

    Parvathy .S.

    Simi Sheffi

    Sampa Tarafdar

    Jayati Das Gupta

    Renu sankaran

    Suminder Kaur

    Akhila Thampi

    Preethi Prasad

    Renuga Devi

    Gopalan International School (ICSE)
    Gopalan International School (ICSE)
    Gopalan International School (ICSE)
    Gopalan International School (ICSE)
    Gopalan International School (ICSE)
    Gopalan International School (ICSE)
    Gopalan International School (ICSE)
    Vagdevi Vilas School (Marathahalli)
    Vagdevi Vilas School (Marathahalli)
    Vagdevi Vilas School (Marathahalli)
    Avanti Deo-Joshi Chrysalis High School (Yelahanka)
    Srimati
    Ramya N
    Vagdevi Vilas School (Bidadi)
    Vagdevi Vilas School (Bidadi)
    Tasreen Taj St. Mira’s High School (Rajajinagar)
    Pramila Venkat 
    Bindu Jayakumar
    Vinoda Rao
    Carmel High School (Basaveshwaranagar)
    Carmel High School (Basaveshwaranagar)
    Carmel High School(Basaveshwaranagar)
    Madhumita Roychowdhury Ebenezer International School
    Praveen Kumar M St. Teresa's High School
    Shanthi Paul
    Parvathy Narayanan
    Air Force School
    Air Force School
    Renu Dimiri Delhi Public School (Bangalore North)
    Gayatri M Deccan International School

     

    Affordable Private Schools

    Name of the teacher Name of the School

    Janaki.M

    Sangeetha Raj

    Archana Jha

    Amara Jyothi Public School
    Amara Jyothi Public School
    Amara Jyothi Public School
    Pushpa M.B.
    Nagaveni .N

    Sujatha Tenglikar

    Bhargavi

    Girisha K.T

    Srinivas .M

    Prarthana Central School
    Prarthana Central School
    Prarthana Central School
    Prarthana Central School
    Prarthana Central School
    Prarthana Central School

    Jerina P.A.

    Sundari .A

    Stella Mary S.

    Nirmala Meena Kumari

    Shishu Mandir Education Centre
    Shishu Mandir Education Centre
    Shishu Mandir Education Centre
    Shishu Mandir Education Centre

    Shylaja

    Sneha Kale

    Shreedevi Kalagi

    Manjula

    Bindu Chitkara

    School Vivekananda
    School Vivekananda
    School Vivekananda
    School Vivekananda
    School Vivekananda

    Chethana

    Sri Sharada Public School

    S.Geetha

    Vijaya High School, Jayanagar

    Naseem Taj Silicon City Public School

     

    Group Discussion for the shortlisted candidates is scheduled on 29 August 2013. We will inform the time slots as scheduled to the short listed candidates soon.

     
    Powered by Blogger